Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Below you will find all Wayland teams.

To see:

  • Section members, click on the section description.
  • Team details and schedule, click on the team name.
  • Home field information, click on the field name.

Click here for K to 3rd Grade

 

Gender Age 
Division Section
Team Field Coach Assistant Coach
Boys 8 3/B1 United High School Turf #4 Corky Mittelsteadt Stephen Prince
Boys 4 4/E Thunder Claypit Hill #5 Joseph Schwendt Matthew McCormack
Boys 8 3/P Warriors High School Turf #4 Craig Tobe Martin Pralle
Girls 8 2/B Wildcats Alpine Field #2 Michael Staiti Michael Wegerbauer
Boys 8 3/R Rockets High School Turf #4 Chris Munford John Evangelista
Girls 8 4/D Warriors Alpine Field #2 Barry Snyder Beth Martens
Boys 8 4/B Arsenal High School Turf #4 Ani Weling Kevin Murphy
Girls 6 2/B Gunners Alpine Field #2 Laura Martins Hugh (Tripp) Jones
Boys 6 2/E Warriors Alpine Field #2 Reed Newton Terry Wong
Girls 6 3/H Rampage Claypit Hill #8 Kate Smith Greg Smith
Boys 6 3/E Revolution Alpine Field #2 Prasad Parulekar Kristine Burke
Girls 5 2/A Rockets Claypit Hill #8 Liz McQuilkin Timothy Newton
Boys 6 4/C Wolfpack High School #12 beyond tennis Alexander Reynolds Ian Lane
Girls 5 4/D Thunder Claypit Hill #8 Anthony DAmico Corrie Dretler
Boys 6 4/C Panthers High School #12 beyond tennis Kambiz Maali Kevin Pletta
Girls 4 3/J Tigers Claypit Hill #6 Evan Maddocks Yusuke Imura
Boys 5 2/B Benfica High School #12 beyond tennis Michael Martins Paul Nechipurenko
Girls 8 3/B Raiders Alpine Field #2 Vasu Nagalingam Susan Garfield
Girls 6 3/B Revolution Alpine Field #2 Eric Bell Mark Melander
Boys 4 2/H1 Shockers Claypit Hill #6 James Hammond Douglas Crowe
Boys 4 2/A Warriors Claypit Hill #5 Peter Caputa Prasad Parulekar
Boys 5 4/B Sporting Claypit Hill #8 Dan Carpenter Thomas Riera
Boys 5 3/B Revolution High School #12 beyond tennis Craig Tobe Steven Hage
Girls 6 3/J Rockets Claypit Hill #8 Seth Roman Robert Shields
Girls 8 4/D Strikers Alpine Field #2 Bryan Gould Sarah Greenaway
Girls 4 4/C United Claypit Hill #5 Russ Corsini Elizabeth Garcia
Girls 4 2/B Warriors Claypit Hill #6 Christopher Green Ellen Getz
Girls 5 3/C Lightning Claypit Hill #8 Liza Knapp Brad Duffy

 

 

 

 

Intramural Schedules (K - 3rd Grade)

You can find below the schedules & the maps of the fields so you can locate your games

Middle School Field Map (K-2)

Claypit Hill School Map (Grade 3)

 

Girls Boys
Kindergarten Kindergarten
1st Grade 1st Grade
2nd Grade 2nd Grade
3rd Grade  3rd Grade