Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Below you will find all Wayland teams.

To see:

  • Section members, click on the section description.
  • Team details and schedule, click on the team name.
  • Home field information, click on the field name.

Click here for K to 2nd Grade

 

Gender Age 
Division Section
Team Field Coach Assistant Coach
Girls 12 2/A Warriors Town Building #1 Reed Newton Terry Wong
Girls 8 2/E Wildcats Town Building #1 Ed Warner Laura Martins
Girls 8 3/D Raiders Town Building #1 Eric Bell Matthew McCormack
Girls 8 4/B Warriors Alpine Field #2 Barry Snyder Amy ODonnell
Girls 8 4/B Strikers Alpine Field #2 Ruben Comettant Greg Smith
Girls 6 2/B Fury Town Building #1 Timothy Newton Corky Mittelsteadt
Girls 6 2/D Lightning Alpine Field #2 Brad Duffy Anthony DAmico
Girls 6 4/F2 Thunder Alpine Field #2 Jorge Fuentes None
Girls 5 2/B Warriors Claypit Hill #8 Christopher Green Austin Ulep
Girls 5 3/C Tigers Alpine Field #2 Evan Maddocks Robert Jacques
Girls 5 4/C United Claypit Hill #8 Russ Corsini Elizabeth Garcia
Girls 4 2/D Nutmeggers Claypit Hill #5 Cindy Reardon Christopher Greeley
Girls 4 3/C Orange Wave Claypit Hill #5 Chris Newton Adam Wyner
Girls 4 3/J Orange Crush Claypit Hill #6 Bryan Mueller John O'Neill
Girls 4 4/E Wolves Claypit Hill #6 Channing Ferrer Robert Stefancik
Girls 3 3/C Tigers Claypit Hill #5 Evan Maddocks Josh Rose
Girls 3 3/F Crush Claypit Hill #5 Jeffrey Bergeron James Driscoll
Girls 3 3/J Thunder Claypit Hill #6 Bryan Mueller Risa Burgess
Boys 10 2/A Warriors Town Building #1 Corky Mittelsteadt Philip Fantoni
Boys 8 2/C Warriors High School Turf #4 Reed Newton Terry Wong
Boys 8 3/B United High School Turf #4 Tim Sheehan Kristine Burke
Boys 8 3/J FC High School Turf #4 John Evangelista Kevin Pletta
Boys 8 4/E Revolution High School Turf #4 Chris Munford Mark Gordon
Boys 8 4/F United FC High School Turf #4 Kambiz Maali Eric Bennett
Boys 6 2/D Benfica Town Building #1 Michael Martins David Gavron
Boys 6 3/E Revolution Alpine Field #2 Chris Davies Craig Tobe
Boys 6 4/E Sporting Alpine Field #2 David Spencer None
Boys 5 2/C Warriors Alpine Field #2 Prasad Parulekar Peter Caputa
Boys 5 4/A Lightning Claypit Hill #8 Joseph Schwendt Richard Ciccarelli
Boys 5 4/E Thunder Claypit Hill #8 David Altreuter Greg Hartunian
Boys 4 2/B Strikers Claypit Hill #9 Carlos Villatoro Nick Haddad
Boys 4 2/D Warriors Claypit Hill #9 Peter Klautky Ketan Bhukhanwala
Boys 4 3/G Galaxy Claypit Hill #11 Jesse Burke-Rosser None
Boys 4 3/H Revolution Claypit Hill #11 Jonathan Horne None
Boys 3 2/C Warriors Claypit Hill #11 Luke Legere Marshall Bartlett
Boys 3 3/B2 Wolves Claypit Hill #5 Clovis Schaff Albert Bargoot
Boys 3 3/H Strikers Claypit Hill #5 Alyssa Regan Courtney Tsiaras

 

 

Intramural Schedules (K - 2nd Grade)

You can find below the schedules & the maps of the fields so you can locate your games

Middle School Field Map (K-2)

 

Girls Boys
Kindergarten Kindergarten
1st Grade 1st Grade
2nd Grade 2nd Grade